Privacy policy

OnStrategy is committed to protecting the privacy of all users of its website, and has prepared this privacy policy in order to demonstrate its commitment and respect for the Personal Data of its users, having also adopted the best practices as regards security techniques and the protection of Personal Data ("Privacy Policy"), as further described below.

General

OnStrategy clarifies that simple navigation or access to the website does not necessarily imply the collection of Personal Data and there are no forms collecting specific data in this website. Nevertheless, we note that the website also uses cookies, therefore it has a Cookies Policy, which should be consulted.

Recruiting

You may send us an e-mail, through our website, for recruiting purposes, sending us your Curriculum Vitae. The personal data made available will be used in the pending or future recruiting processes of OnStrategy.

Your rights

Pursuant to applicable law, you may, at any time, request to have access to your personal data as well as request that it be rectified, erased, that its processing be restricted, its portability, or to object to its processing.

To exercise any of those rights, you shall submit a written request addressed to the following email address: info@onstrategy.com.pt

The objection to the data processing that you may communicate to OnStrategy after the beginning of the data processing will only produce effects as from the date of reception of such communication, not affecting the data processing performed until such date.

Regarding the data portability, please be aware that, pursuant to applicable law, it is only applicable in relation to the data collected with your consent.

OnStrategy has implemented the necessary security measures to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data we collect and process, as well as to prevent its non-authorized communication and access, loss or destruction.

It is, however, user’s responsibility to guarantee and ensure that the equipment used to access the Website is appropriately protected against damaging software, viruses and worms.

Complaints

You may submit a complaint with the Portuguese Data Protection Authority. (CNPD) if you believe we are not processing personal data in accordance with the applicable legislation. More information available at www.cnpd.pt.

How to contact us

If you have any doubts or queries about the processing of your personal data, you may contact OnStrategy to the following contacts:

Telephone: +351 211 128 880
E-mail: info@onstrategy.com.pt
Address: Avenida Engº Duarte Pacheco, Torre 2, Piso 9, Sala 8, 1070-102 Lisboa, Portugal

Amendments to the privacy policy and cookie policy

OnStrategy may, at any time, change this Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions that include our Cookie Policy. Such amendments will be published in the website.

Please note, your browser is out of date.
For a good browsing experience we recommend using the latest version of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Opera or Internet Explorer.